Operating systems

Portail informatique

Teachers 2023/2024

Module coordinator: François Trahay

Group Responsable
Lab (ASR) François Trahay
Lab (JIN) Mathieu Bacou
Lecture (ASR+JIN)

Summary of hours taught

Schedule 2023/2024

...

Course Day CI
Time Group Room Teacher
Class #1 - Threads Tuesday 7/5 14h30 to 15h30 Lecture (ASR+JIN) C06 François Trahay
Tuesday 7/5 15h45 to 17h45 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Élisabeth Brunet
Class #2 - Concurrent programming Monday 13/5 10h00 to 11h00 Lecture (ASR+JIN) C06 François Trahay
Monday 13/5 11h15 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Élisabeth Brunet
Class #3 - Synchronization Tuesday 14/5 10h00 to 11h00 Lecture (ASR+JIN) C06 François Trahay
Tuesday 14/5 11h15 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Mathieu Bacou
Class #4 - System calls Tuesday 21/5 10h00 to 11h00 Lecture (ASR+JIN) C06 Mathieu Bacou
Tuesday 21/5 11h15 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Mathieu Bacou
Class #5 - Interrupts and scheduling Wednesday 22/5 10h00 to 11h00 Lecture (ASR+JIN) C06 Mathieu Bacou
Wednesday 22/5 11h15 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Mathieu Bacou
Class #6 - Sprint 1 Friday 24/5 10h00 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) A007 Mathieu Bacou et François Trahay
Class #6 - Sprint 1 Friday 24/5 14h30 to 17h45 Lab (JIN) A004 Mathieu Bacou et François Trahay
Class #7 - Virtual memory Monday 27/5 10h00 to 11h00 Lecture (ASR+JIN) C06 François Trahay
Monday 27/5 11h15 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Mathieu Bacou
Class #8 - Memory Managment Unit Tuesday 28/5 10h00 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Mathieu Bacou
Class #9 - Architecture Friday 31/5 10h00 to 11h00 Lecture (ASR+JIN) C06 François Trahay
Friday 31/5 11h15 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Mathieu Bacou
Class #10 - Sprint 2 Tuesday 4/6 14h30 to 17h45 Lab (ASR) A007 Mathieu Bacou et François Trahay
Class #10 - Sprint 2 Monday 3/6 10h00 to 13h15 Lab (JIN) A004 Mathieu Bacou et François Trahay
Class #11 - I/O Wednesday 5/6 14h30 to 15h30 Lecture (ASR+JIN) C06 François Trahay
Wednesday 5/6 15h45 to 17h45 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Mathieu Bacou
Class #12 - File systems Friday 7/6 14h30 to 16h30 Lecture (ASR+JIN) C06 Mathieu Bacou
Friday 7/6 16h45 to 17h45 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Mathieu Bacou
Class #13 - Synthesis: mini-project Wednesday 19/6 10h00 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) A007 François Trahay
Lab (JIN) A004 Michel Simatic
Class #14 - Sprint 3 Monday 24/6 10h00 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) A007 Mathieu Bacou et François Trahay
Class #14 - Sprint 3 Monday 24/6 14h30 to 17h45 Lab (JIN) A004 François Trahay et Mathieu Bacou
Exam Wednesday 26/6 10h00 to 13h15 Lab (ASR) b313 François Trahay et Michel Simatic
Lab (JIN) b111, C009-10 Gaël Thomas et Mathieu Bacou