HPDA – High Performance Data Analytics track

Master of computer science

Schedule

Week of 06/09/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
06/09/2021 07/09/2021 08/09/2021 09/09/2021 10/09/2021
Morning
HPDA welcome day

HPDA welcome day

07/09/2021 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP room 1A312
ROB306

ROB306
Accélérateurs matériels et programmation

07/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
AMS301

AMS301
Parallel Scientific Computing

08/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
AMS-X02

AMS-X02
Advanced numerical methods and high-performance computing for simulating complex phenomena

09/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
CS welcome day

CS welcome day

09/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at Palaiseau Building/amphi Rose Dieng-Kuntz
Afternoon
AMS304

AMS304
Numerical methods and modern algorithms for solving integral equations

06/09/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at ENSTA
CS welcome day

CS welcome day

09/09/2021 from 13h00 to 16h00 at Palaiseau Building
Week of 13/09/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
13/09/2021 14/09/2021 15/09/2021 16/09/2021 17/09/2021
Morning
ROB306

ROB306
Accélérateurs matériels et programmation

14/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
AMS301

AMS301
Parallel Scientific Computing

15/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

15/09/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
AMS-X02

AMS-X02
Advanced numerical methods and high-performance computing for simulating complex phenomena

16/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

16/09/2021 from 9h45 to 13h00 at TSP/1D23
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

17/09/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

17/09/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
AMS304

AMS304
Numerical methods and modern algorithms for solving integral equations

13/09/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at ENSTA
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

16/09/2021 from 14h00 to 17h15 at TSP/1D23
Week of 20/09/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
20/09/2021 21/09/2021 22/09/2021 23/09/2021 24/09/2021
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

20/09/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
ROB306

ROB306
Accélérateurs matériels et programmation

21/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
Research projects

Research projects

21/09/2021 from 10h00 to 12h00 at Palaiseau Building/amphi 7
AMS301

AMS301
Parallel Scientific Computing

22/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

22/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

22/09/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
AMS-X02

AMS-X02
Advanced numerical methods and high-performance computing for simulating complex phenomena

23/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

23/09/2021 from 9h45 to 13h00 at TSP/1D23
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

24/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

24/09/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

24/09/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
AMS304

AMS304
Numerical methods and modern algorithms for solving integral equations

20/09/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at ENSTA
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

20/09/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

20/09/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

21/09/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

23/09/2021 from 14h00 to 17h15 at TSP/1D23
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

24/09/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 27/09/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
27/09/2021 28/09/2021 29/09/2021 30/09/2021 01/10/2021
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

27/09/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
IP Paris welcome day

IP Paris welcome day

28/09/2021 from 10h00 to 12h00 at Polytechnique/amphi Poincaré and Arago
ROB306

ROB306
Accélérateurs matériels et programmation

28/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
AMS301

AMS301
Parallel Scientific Computing

29/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

29/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

29/09/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
AMS-X02

AMS-X02
Advanced numerical methods and high-performance computing for simulating complex phenomena

30/09/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

30/09/2021 from 9h45 to 13h00 at TSP/1D23
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

30/09/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

30/09/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

01/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

01/10/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

01/10/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
AMS304

AMS304
Numerical methods and modern algorithms for solving integral equations

27/09/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at ENSTA
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

27/09/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

27/09/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

28/09/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
IP Paris welcome day

IP Paris welcome day

28/09/2021 from 14h00 to 18h00 at Polytechnique
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

30/09/2021 from 14h00 to 17h15 at TSP/1D23
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

01/10/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 04/10/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
04/10/2021 05/10/2021 06/10/2021 07/10/2021 08/10/2021
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

04/10/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
ROB306

ROB306
Accélérateurs matériels et programmation

05/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
AMS301

AMS301
Parallel Scientific Computing

06/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

06/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

06/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
AMS-X02

AMS-X02
Advanced numerical methods and high-performance computing for simulating complex phenomena

07/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

07/10/2021 from 9h45 to 13h00 at TSP/1D23
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

07/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

07/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

08/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

08/10/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

08/10/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
AMS304

AMS304
Numerical methods and modern algorithms for solving integral equations

04/10/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at ENSTA
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

04/10/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

04/10/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

05/10/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

07/10/2021 from 14h00 to 17h15 at TSP/1D23
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

08/10/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 11/10/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11/10/2021 12/10/2021 13/10/2021 14/10/2021 15/10/2021
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

11/10/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
ROB306

ROB306
Accélérateurs matériels et programmation

12/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
AMS301

AMS301
Parallel Scientific Computing

13/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

13/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

13/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
AMS-X02

AMS-X02
Advanced numerical methods and high-performance computing for simulating complex phenomena

14/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

14/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

14/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

15/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

15/10/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

15/10/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
AMS304

AMS304
Numerical methods and modern algorithms for solving integral equations

11/10/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at ENSTA
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

11/10/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

11/10/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

12/10/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

14/10/2021 from 14h00 to 17h15 at TSP/1D23
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

15/10/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 18/10/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
18/10/2021 19/10/2021 20/10/2021 21/10/2021 22/10/2021
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

18/10/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
AMS301

AMS301
Parallel Scientific Computing

20/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

20/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

20/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
AMS-X02

AMS-X02
Advanced numerical methods and high-performance computing for simulating complex phenomena

21/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

21/10/2021 from 9h45 to 13h00 at TSP/1D23
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

21/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

21/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

22/10/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

22/10/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

22/10/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
AMS304

AMS304
Numerical methods and modern algorithms for solving integral equations

18/10/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at ENSTA
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

18/10/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

18/10/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

19/10/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

21/10/2021 from 14h00 to 17h15 at TSP/1D23
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

22/10/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 25/10/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
25/10/2021 26/10/2021 27/10/2021 28/10/2021 29/10/2021
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

25/10/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

27/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

28/10/2021 from 9h45 to 13h00 at TSP/1D23
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

28/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

28/10/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
Afternoon
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

25/10/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
Week of 01/11/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
01/11/2021 02/11/2021 03/11/2021 04/11/2021 05/11/2021
Morning
ROB307

ROB307
MPSOC Multiprocesseurs sur puce

02/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
AMS301

AMS301
Parallel Scientific Computing

03/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

03/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
AMS-X02

AMS-X02
Advanced numerical methods and high-performance computing for simulating complex phenomena

04/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

05/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

05/11/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

05/11/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
AMS304

AMS304
Numerical methods and modern algorithms for solving integral equations

01/11/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at ENSTA
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

01/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

02/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

05/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 08/11/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08/11/2021 09/11/2021 10/11/2021 11/11/2021 12/11/2021
Morning
AMS301

AMS301
Parallel Scientific Computing

08/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

08/11/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
AMS-X02

AMS-X02
Advanced numerical methods and high-performance computing for simulating complex phenomena

09/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
ROB307

ROB307
MPSOC Multiprocesseurs sur puce

09/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

10/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

10/11/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

12/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
Afternoon
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

08/11/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

08/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

09/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

12/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 15/11/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15/11/2021 16/11/2021 17/11/2021 18/11/2021 19/11/2021
Morning
AMS301

AMS301
Parallel Scientific Computing

15/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
AMS-X02

AMS-X02
Advanced numerical methods and high-performance computing for simulating complex phenomena

16/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h00 at ENSTA
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

17/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

18/11/2021 from 9h45 to 13h00 at TSP/1D23
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

18/11/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

18/11/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

19/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

19/11/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

19/11/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

15/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

16/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

19/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 22/11/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
22/11/2021 23/11/2021 24/11/2021 25/11/2021 26/11/2021
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

22/11/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
ROB307

ROB307
MPSOC Multiprocesseurs sur puce

23/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

24/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

25/11/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

25/11/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

25/11/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

26/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

26/11/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

26/11/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

22/11/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

22/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

23/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

26/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 29/11/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
29/11/2021 30/11/2021 01/12/2021 02/12/2021 03/12/2021
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

29/11/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
ROB307

ROB307
MPSOC Multiprocesseurs sur puce

30/11/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

01/12/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

02/12/2021 from 9h15 to 12h30 at TSP
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

02/12/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

02/12/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

02/12/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

03/12/2021 from 8h30 to 12h45 at X
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

03/12/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

03/12/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

29/11/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

29/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

30/11/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

02/12/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TSP
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

03/12/2021 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 06/12/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
06/12/2021 07/12/2021 08/12/2021 09/12/2021 10/12/2021
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

06/12/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
ROB307

ROB307
MPSOC Multiprocesseurs sur puce

07/12/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

09/12/2021 from 9h15 to 12h30 at TSP
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

09/12/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

09/12/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

09/12/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

10/12/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

10/12/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

06/12/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

09/12/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TSP
Week of 13/12/2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
13/12/2021 14/12/2021 15/12/2021 16/12/2021 17/12/2021
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

13/12/2021 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
ROB307

ROB307
MPSOC Multiprocesseurs sur puce

14/12/2021 from 8h30 to 12h30 at ENSTA
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

16/12/2021 from 9h15 to 12h30 at TSP
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

16/12/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

16/12/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

16/12/2021 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

17/12/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

17/12/2021 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

13/12/2021 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

16/12/2021 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TSP
Week of 03/01/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
03/01/2022 04/01/2022 05/01/2022 06/01/2022 07/01/2022
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

03/01/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

06/01/2022 from 9h15 to 12h30 at TSP
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

06/01/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

06/01/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

06/01/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

07/01/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

07/01/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

03/01/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF564

INF564
Compilation

03/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

05/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

06/01/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TSP
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

07/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 10/01/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10/01/2022 11/01/2022 12/01/2022 13/01/2022 14/01/2022
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

10/01/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

13/01/2022 from 9h15 to 12h30 at TSP
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

13/01/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

13/01/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

13/01/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

14/01/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

14/01/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

10/01/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF564

INF564
Compilation

10/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

12/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

13/01/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TSP
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

14/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 17/01/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
17/01/2022 18/01/2022 19/01/2022 20/01/2022 21/01/2022
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

17/01/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

20/01/2022 from 9h15 to 12h30 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

20/01/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

21/01/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

21/01/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

17/01/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF564

INF564
Compilation

17/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

19/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

20/01/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TSP
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

21/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 24/01/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
24/01/2022 25/01/2022 26/01/2022 27/01/2022 28/01/2022
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

24/01/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

27/01/2022 from 9h15 to 12h30 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

27/01/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

28/01/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

28/01/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

24/01/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF564

INF564
Compilation

24/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
IA307

IA307
GPU programming for learning

25/01/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TP
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

26/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

27/01/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TSP
IA307

IA307
GPU programming for learning

28/01/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TP
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

28/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 31/01/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
31/01/2022 01/02/2022 02/02/2022 03/02/2022 04/02/2022
Morning
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

03/02/2022 from 9h15 to 12h30 at TSP
FLE2

FLE2
French courses for foreign students (M1/S2)

03/02/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

31/01/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
IA307

IA307
GPU programming for learning

01/02/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TP
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

02/02/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
CSC4508

CSC4508
Operating systems

03/02/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TSP
IA307

IA307
GPU programming for learning

04/02/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TP
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

04/02/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 07/02/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
07/02/2022 08/02/2022 09/02/2022 10/02/2022 11/02/2022
Morning
Research projects

Research projects

10/02/2022 from 10h00 to 16h00 at Palaiseau Building
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

11/02/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

11/02/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

07/02/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
IA307

IA307
GPU programming for learning

08/02/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TP
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

09/02/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
IA307

IA307
GPU programming for learning

11/02/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TP
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

11/02/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 14/02/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
14/02/2022 15/02/2022 16/02/2022 17/02/2022 18/02/2022
Morning
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

14/02/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
IA307

IA307
GPU programming for learning

15/02/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TP
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

16/02/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
IA307

IA307
GPU programming for learning

18/02/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at TP
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

18/02/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 28/02/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
28/02/2022 01/03/2022 02/03/2022 03/03/2022 04/03/2022
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

04/03/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 07/03/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
07/03/2022 08/03/2022 09/03/2022 10/03/2022 11/03/2022
Morning
FLE2

FLE2
French courses for foreign students (M1/S2)

10/03/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

11/03/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

07/03/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

09/03/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

11/03/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 14/03/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
14/03/2022 15/03/2022 16/03/2022 17/03/2022 18/03/2022
Morning
FLE2

FLE2
French courses for foreign students (M1/S2)

17/03/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
Afternoon
Week of 21/03/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
21/03/2022 22/03/2022 23/03/2022 24/03/2022 25/03/2022
Morning
FLE2

FLE2
French courses for foreign students (M1/S2)

24/03/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

25/03/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 28/03/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
28/03/2022 29/03/2022 30/03/2022 31/03/2022 01/04/2022
Morning
FLE2

FLE2
French courses for foreign students (M1/S2)

01/04/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

01/04/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

28/03/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

30/03/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

01/04/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at X
Week of 11/04/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11/04/2022 12/04/2022 13/04/2022 14/04/2022 15/04/2022
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

15/04/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 18/04/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
18/04/2022 19/04/2022 20/04/2022 21/04/2022 22/04/2022
Morning
FLE2

FLE2
French courses for foreign students (M1/S2)

22/04/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

22/04/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 25/04/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
25/04/2022 26/04/2022 27/04/2022 28/04/2022 29/04/2022
Morning
FLE2

FLE2
French courses for foreign students (M1/S2)

29/04/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
Afternoon
Week of 02/05/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
02/05/2022 03/05/2022 04/05/2022 05/05/2022 06/05/2022
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

06/05/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 09/05/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09/05/2022 10/05/2022 11/05/2022 12/05/2022 13/05/2022
Morning
FLE2

FLE2
French courses for foreign students (M1/S2)

12/05/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

13/05/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 16/05/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
16/05/2022 17/05/2022 18/05/2022 19/05/2022 20/05/2022
Morning
FLE2

FLE2
French courses for foreign students (M1/S2)

19/05/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

20/05/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 23/05/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
23/05/2022 24/05/2022 25/05/2022 26/05/2022 27/05/2022
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

27/05/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 30/05/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
30/05/2022 31/05/2022 01/06/2022 02/06/2022 03/06/2022
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

03/06/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 13/06/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
13/06/2022 14/06/2022 15/06/2022 16/06/2022 17/06/2022
Morning
Research projects

Research projects

16/06/2022 from 10h00 to 16h00 at Palaiseau Building
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

17/06/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 20/06/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
20/06/2022 21/06/2022 22/06/2022 23/06/2022 24/06/2022
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

24/06/2022 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon