HPDA – High Performance Data Analytics track

Master of computer science

Schedule

  • The courses that start with CSC, SLR, IA (expect IA307, IA321, IA322 and IA323), GIN, SD and SE are located in the Telecom building (19 Place Marguerite Perey, F-91120 Palaiseau).
  • The courses that start with INF, MAP and ECO are located in the Polytechnique school building (route de Saclay, F-91120 Palaiseau),
  • The courses that start with ROB and the IA307, IA321, IA322 and IA323 courses are located in the ENSTA building (828 Bd des Maréchaux, F-91120 Palaiseau),
  • The PDS and HPDA welcome days take place in the Telecom building (19 Place Marguerite Perey, F-91120 Palaiseau).
Week of 05/09/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
05/09/2022 06/09/2022 07/09/2022 08/09/2022 09/09/2022
Morning
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

07/09/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at Amphi Estaunié
Telecom welcome day

Telecom welcome day

08/09/2022 from 9h00 to 17h00 at Palaiseau Building
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

09/09/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

09/09/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
HPDA welcome day

HPDA welcome day

07/09/2022 from 14h00 to 16h00 at TSP room 4A312
Week of 12/09/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12/09/2022 13/09/2022 14/09/2022 15/09/2022 16/09/2022
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

12/09/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
Research projects

Research projects

13/09/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at Palaiseau Building/amphi ?
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

16/09/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

16/09/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

12/09/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
Week of 19/09/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
19/09/2022 20/09/2022 21/09/2022 22/09/2022 23/09/2022
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

19/09/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

21/09/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Lagarrigue
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

21/09/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at Amphi Estaunié
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

22/09/2022 from 9h45 to 13h00 at 1D19
IP Paris welcome day

IP Paris welcome day

22/09/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at Polytechnique?/amphi Poincaré and Arago
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

23/09/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Gay-Lussac
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

23/09/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

23/09/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

19/09/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

19/09/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Cauchy
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

20/09/2022 from 13h30 to 18h00 at PC14
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

21/09/2022 from 14h00 to 16h00 at PC22
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

22/09/2022 from 14h00 to 17h15 at 1D19
IP Paris welcome day

IP Paris welcome day

22/09/2022 from 14h00 to 18h00 at Polytechnique?
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

23/09/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Faurre
Week of 26/09/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
26/09/2022 27/09/2022 28/09/2022 29/09/2022 30/09/2022
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

26/09/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

28/09/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Lagarrigue
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

29/09/2022 from 9h45 to 13h00 at 1A201
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

29/09/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

29/09/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

30/09/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Gay-Lussac
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

30/09/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

30/09/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

26/09/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

26/09/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

28/09/2022 from 14h00 to 16h00 at PC22
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

29/09/2022 from 14h00 to 17h15 at 1A201
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

30/09/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Faurre
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

30/09/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 5B07
Week of 03/10/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
03/10/2022 04/10/2022 05/10/2022 06/10/2022 07/10/2022
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

03/10/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

05/10/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Lagarrigue
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

06/10/2022 from 9h45 to 13h00 at 5B07
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

06/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

06/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

07/10/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Gay-Lussac
Afternoon
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

03/10/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

03/10/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Cauchy
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

04/10/2022 from 13h30 to 18h00 at PC14
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

05/10/2022 from 14h00 to 16h00 at PC22
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

06/10/2022 from 14h00 to 17h15 at 5B07
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

07/10/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Faurre
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

07/10/2022 from 13h30 to 16h45 at Amphi Dieng-Kuntz
Week of 10/10/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10/10/2022 11/10/2022 12/10/2022 13/10/2022 14/10/2022
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

10/10/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

12/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at 5B07
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

13/10/2022 from 9h45 to 13h00 at 1A201
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

13/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

13/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

14/10/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Gay-Lussac
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

14/10/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

14/10/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

10/10/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

10/10/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Cauchy
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

13/10/2022 from 14h00 to 17h15 at 1A201
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

14/10/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Faurre
Week of 17/10/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
17/10/2022 18/10/2022 19/10/2022 20/10/2022 21/10/2022
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

17/10/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

19/10/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Lagarrigue
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

19/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at Amphi Estaunié
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

20/10/2022 from 9h45 to 13h00 at 4B01
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

20/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

20/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

21/10/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Gay-Lussac
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

21/10/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

21/10/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

17/10/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

17/10/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Cauchy
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

18/10/2022 from 13h30 to 18h00 at PC14
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

19/10/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at PC22
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

20/10/2022 from 14h00 to 17h15 at 4B01
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

21/10/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Faurre
Week of 24/10/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
24/10/2022 25/10/2022 26/10/2022 27/10/2022 28/10/2022
Morning
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

24/10/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

26/10/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Lagarrigue
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

26/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at 1D23
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

27/10/2022 from 9h45 to 13h00 at 4B01
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

27/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

27/10/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

28/10/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

28/10/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5001

CSC5001
High performance runtimes

24/10/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

24/10/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Cauchy
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

25/10/2022 from 13h30 to 18h00 at PC14
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

26/10/2022 from 14h00 to 16h00 at PC12
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

27/10/2022 from 14h00 to 17h15 at 4B01
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

28/10/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Faurre
Week of 31/10/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
31/10/2022 01/11/2022 02/11/2022 03/11/2022 04/11/2022
Morning
Afternoon
Week of 07/11/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
07/11/2022 08/11/2022 09/11/2022 10/11/2022 11/11/2022
Morning
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

09/11/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Lagarrigue
SD201

SD201
Mining of large datasets

09/11/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at 5B07
CSC5101

CSC5101
Advanced programming of multi-core architectures

10/11/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at 0D20 and 1A201
Afternoon
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

07/11/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Cauchy
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

08/11/2022 from 13h30 to 18h00 at PC14
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

09/11/2022 from 14h00 to 16h00 at PC11
Week of 14/11/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
14/11/2022 15/11/2022 16/11/2022 17/11/2022 18/11/2022
Morning
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

16/11/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Lagarrigue
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

17/11/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

17/11/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
Internship information meeting

Internship information meeting

17/11/2022 from 9h00 to 17h00 at Palaiseau Building/amphi Thévenin
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

18/11/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Gay-Lussac
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

18/11/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

18/11/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

14/11/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Cauchy
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

15/11/2022 from 13h30 to 18h00 at PC14
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

16/11/2022 from 14h00 to 16h00 at PC11
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

18/11/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Faurre
Week of 21/11/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
21/11/2022 22/11/2022 23/11/2022 24/11/2022 25/11/2022
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

21/11/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

23/11/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Lagarrigue
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

24/11/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

24/11/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

24/11/2022 from 9h00 to 12h00 at Amphi Dieng-Kuntz
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

25/11/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Gay-Lussac
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

25/11/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

25/11/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

21/11/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

21/11/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Cauchy
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

22/11/2022 from 13h30 to 18h00 at PC14
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

23/11/2022 from 14h00 to 16h00 at PC12
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

25/11/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Faurre
Week of 28/11/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
28/11/2022 29/11/2022 30/11/2022 01/12/2022 02/12/2022
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

28/11/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

28/11/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Gay-Lussac
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

30/11/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Lagarrigue
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

01/12/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

01/12/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

01/12/2022 from 9h00 to 12h00 at Amphi Dieng-Kuntz
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

02/12/2022 from 8h30 to 12h45 at Amphi Gay-Lussac
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

02/12/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

02/12/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

28/11/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

29/11/2022 from 13h30 to 18h00 at PC14
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

02/12/2022 from 14h00 to 18h15 at Amphi Faurre
Week of 05/12/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
05/12/2022 06/12/2022 07/12/2022 08/12/2022 09/12/2022
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

05/12/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

08/12/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

08/12/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

08/12/2022 from 9h00 to 12h00 at Amphi Dieng-Kuntz
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

09/12/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

09/12/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

05/12/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

06/12/2022 from 13h30 to 18h00 at PC14
Week of 12/12/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12/12/2022 13/12/2022 14/12/2022 15/12/2022 16/12/2022
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

12/12/2022 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
INF559

INF559
A Programmer’s Introduction to Computer Architectures and Operating Systems

14/12/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

15/12/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

15/12/2022 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

15/12/2022 from 9h00 to 12h00 at Amphi Dieng-Kuntz
INF552

INF552
Data visualisation

16/12/2022 from 9h00 to 12h00 at projets à rendre
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

16/12/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

16/12/2022 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

12/12/2022 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF554

INF554
Machine learning introduction

12/12/2022 from 14h00 to 18h00 at
INF571

INF571
Fundamentals in distributed computing 1

13/12/2022 from 14h00 to 17h00 at
INF553

INF553
Database management systems

16/12/2022 from 14h00 to 17h00 at
Week of 19/12/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
19/12/2022 20/12/2022 21/12/2022 22/12/2022 23/12/2022
Morning
Afternoon
Week of 26/12/2022
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
26/12/2022 27/12/2022 28/12/2022 29/12/2022 30/12/2022
Morning
Afternoon
Week of 02/01/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
02/01/2023 03/01/2023 04/01/2023 05/01/2023 06/01/2023
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

02/01/2023 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

05/01/2023 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

05/01/2023 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

05/01/2023 from 9h00 to 12h00 at Amphi Dieng-Kuntz
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

06/01/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

06/01/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

02/01/2023 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
MAP584

MAP584
Effective implementation of the finite element method

03/01/2023 from 13h30 to 18h00 at
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

04/01/2023 from 14h15 to 18h30 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

05/01/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

06/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
Week of 09/01/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09/01/2023 10/01/2023 11/01/2023 12/01/2023 13/01/2023
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

09/01/2023 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

09/01/2023 from 10h45 to 12h45 at
FLE1

FLE1
French courses for foreign students (M1/S1)

12/01/2023 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
FLE3

FLE3
French courses for foreign students (M2/S1)

12/01/2023 from 8h30 to 11h45 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

12/01/2023 from 9h00 to 12h00 at Amphi Dieng-Kuntz
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

13/01/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

13/01/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

09/01/2023 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF564

INF564
Compilation

09/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

09/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP584

MAP584
Effective implementation of the finite element method

10/01/2023 from 13h30 to 18h00 at
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

11/01/2023 from 14h15 to 18h30 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

12/01/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

13/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
Week of 16/01/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
16/01/2023 17/01/2023 18/01/2023 19/01/2023 20/01/2023
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

16/01/2023 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

19/01/2023 from 9h00 to 12h00 at Amphi Dieng-Kuntz
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

19/01/2023 from 10h45 to 12h45 at
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

20/01/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

20/01/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

16/01/2023 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
MAP584

MAP584
Effective implementation of the finite element method

17/01/2023 from 13h30 to 18h00 at
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

18/01/2023 from 14h15 to 18h30 at
INF564

INF564
Compilation

19/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

19/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

19/01/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

20/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
Week of 23/01/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
23/01/2023 24/01/2023 25/01/2023 26/01/2023 27/01/2023
Morning
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

23/01/2023 from 9h00 to 12h15 at TSP
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

23/01/2023 from 10h45 to 12h45 at
IA317

IA317
Large scale machine learning

26/01/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

27/01/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

27/01/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
CSC5004

CSC5004
Cloud infrastructures

23/01/2023 from 13h45 to 17h00 at TSP
INF564

INF564
Compilation

23/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

23/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP584

MAP584
Effective implementation of the finite element method

24/01/2023 from 13h30 to 18h00 at
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

25/01/2023 from 14h15 to 18h30 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

26/01/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

27/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
Week of 30/01/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
30/01/2023 31/01/2023 01/02/2023 02/02/2023 03/02/2023
Morning
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

30/01/2023 from 10h45 to 12h45 at
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

30/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

30/01/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP584

MAP584
Effective implementation of the finite element method

31/01/2023 from 13h30 to 18h00 at
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

01/02/2023 from 14h15 to 18h30 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

02/02/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

03/02/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
Week of 06/02/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
06/02/2023 07/02/2023 08/02/2023 09/02/2023 10/02/2023
Morning
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

06/02/2023 from 10h45 to 12h45 at
Research projects

Research projects

09/02/2023 from 10h00 to 16h00 at Palaiseau Building
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

10/02/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

10/02/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

06/02/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

06/02/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

06/02/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
MAP584

MAP584
Effective implementation of the finite element method

07/02/2023 from 13h30 to 18h00 at
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

08/02/2023 from 14h15 to 18h30 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

09/02/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

10/02/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
Week of 13/02/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
13/02/2023 14/02/2023 15/02/2023 16/02/2023 17/02/2023
Morning
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

13/02/2023 from 10h45 to 12h45 at
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

17/02/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
M2 Seminar

M2 Seminar

17/02/2023 from 10h00 to 12h00 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

13/02/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

13/02/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

13/02/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
MAP584

MAP584
Effective implementation of the finite element method

14/02/2023 from 13h30 to 18h00 at
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

15/02/2023 from 14h15 to 18h30 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

16/02/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

17/02/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
Week of 20/02/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
20/02/2023 21/02/2023 22/02/2023 23/02/2023 24/02/2023
Morning
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

20/02/2023 from 10h45 to 12h45 at
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

20/02/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

20/02/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

20/02/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
MAP584

MAP584
Effective implementation of the finite element method

21/02/2023 from 13h30 to 18h00 at
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

22/02/2023 from 14h15 to 18h30 at
MAP584

MAP584
Effective implementation of the finite element method

23/02/2023 from 13h30 to 18h00 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

23/02/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

24/02/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
Week of 27/02/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
27/02/2023 28/02/2023 01/03/2023 02/03/2023 03/03/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

03/03/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 06/03/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
06/03/2023 07/03/2023 08/03/2023 09/03/2023 10/03/2023
Morning
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

06/03/2023 from 10h45 to 12h45 at
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

10/03/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

06/03/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

06/03/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

06/03/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
MAP584

MAP584
Effective implementation of the finite element method

07/03/2023 from 13h30 to 18h00 at
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

08/03/2023 from 14h15 to 18h30 at
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

09/03/2023 from 14h00 to 18h15 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

09/03/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
Week of 13/03/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
13/03/2023 14/03/2023 15/03/2023 16/03/2023 17/03/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

17/03/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
INF564

INF564
Compilation

13/03/2023 from 14h00 to 17h00 at
MAP569

MAP569
Machine learning 2

13/03/2023 from 14h00 to 17h00 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

13/03/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
INF560

INF560
High performance runtimes

14/03/2023 from 13h30 to 17h30 at
INF583

INF583
Systems for big data

15/03/2023 from 14h00 to 18h00 at
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

16/03/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
Week of 20/03/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
20/03/2023 21/03/2023 22/03/2023 23/03/2023 24/03/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

24/03/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

20/03/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

23/03/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
Week of 27/03/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
27/03/2023 28/03/2023 29/03/2023 30/03/2023 31/03/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

31/03/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
NET7212

NET7212
Safe System Programming

30/03/2023 from 13h30 to 16h45 at 3.A405
Week of 03/04/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
03/04/2023 04/04/2023 05/04/2023 06/04/2023 07/04/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

07/04/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 10/04/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10/04/2023 11/04/2023 12/04/2023 13/04/2023 14/04/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

14/04/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 17/04/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
17/04/2023 18/04/2023 19/04/2023 20/04/2023 21/04/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

21/04/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 01/05/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
01/05/2023 02/05/2023 03/05/2023 04/05/2023 05/05/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

05/05/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 08/05/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08/05/2023 09/05/2023 10/05/2023 11/05/2023 12/05/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

12/05/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 15/05/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15/05/2023 16/05/2023 17/05/2023 18/05/2023 19/05/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

19/05/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 22/05/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
22/05/2023 23/05/2023 24/05/2023 25/05/2023 26/05/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

26/05/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 29/05/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
29/05/2023 30/05/2023 31/05/2023 01/06/2023 02/06/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

02/06/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 12/06/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12/06/2023 13/06/2023 14/06/2023 15/06/2023 16/06/2023
Morning
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

16/06/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon
Week of 19/06/2023
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
19/06/2023 20/06/2023 21/06/2023 22/06/2023 23/06/2023
Morning
Research projects

Research projects

22/06/2023 from 10h00 to 16h00 at Palaiseau Building
M1 Seminar

M1 Seminar

23/06/2023 from 10h00 to 11h30 at TSP/Palaiseau
Afternoon